Our Staff

Administration

  • Teresa Johnson, Principal
  • Kristin Miller, Vice Principal 

Office Administration

  • Shar Tough, Front Office
  • Dianne Tensen, Front Office
  • Gina Crouch, Front Office
  • Nikki Gosselin, Front Office Casual Relief

Family School Enhancement Counceller

Kara Eggen

Maintenance Day Person

John McAdam

Librarians

  • Dianne Thorpe, Librarian

Teachers

  • Erin Kinch, Pre-Kindergarten
  • Joanne Mazza, Kindergarten 
  • Rachael Kohut, Kindergarten / Counselling
  • Naomi Gaertner, Kindergarten
  • Paulina Bossert, Grade 1 
  • Rhonda Purdy, Grade 1
  • Augusta Keough Grade 1 
  • Donna Noble, Grade 2
  • Leah Martindale, Grade 2
  • Crystal Streit, Grade 2
  • Michelle Kaniusis, Grade 3 
  • Lise Peterson, Grade 3
  • Bethany Duiker Grade 3
  • Loretta Hermary, LIFT
  • Jennifer McGuigan, Grade 4
  • Teagan Leenstra, Grade 4
  • Chelsey Morrish, Grade 4
  • Bev Orcutt, Grade 5
  • Jill Turnbull, Grade 5
  • Tracy Vanderaa, Grade 5
  • Sharlene McLaughlin, Elem Physical Education / Grade 4,5 French, Exploratory 
  • Kristin McKenzie, Grade 6 Homeroom, 6,8 Social
  • Lorie Hughes, Grade 6 Homeroom, Religion 6-8, Faith Coach
  • Nathalie Manuel, Grade 7 Homeroom, Social, LA
  • Tyler Cadrain, Grade 7 Homeroom, Gr 6-8 Science 
  • Melissa Erickson, Grade 8 Homeroom, 6 & 8 LA
  • Deirdre Osczevski, Grade 8 Homeroom, 7 & 8 Math
  • Jennifer West, Physical Education, Tech Coach
  • Sarah Kirtzinger, Kindergarten-Grade 2 Music / Grade 6 Art Exploratory, Band 
  • Chantal Boos, Elementary Music Grade 2-4/ Middle School Band Grade 5,6 & 7/8
  • Dean Osczevski, Counselling, Math 6

Educational Assistants

Pre-Kindergarten

  • Deb Sytsma
  • Cora Dennis
  • Lori LeBeau

Kindergarten

  • Corrie-Jo Robinson
  • Dianne Hall

Grade 1

  • Shannon Matchett
  • Shelly Flaherty
  • Nikki Gosselin
  • Lori LeBeau

Grade 2

  • Donna Oscar
  • Margaret White

Grade 4

  • Nichole Alexander

Middle School

  • Sharmin Unwin 
  • Margret White 

Youth Ministry
Peter VanKampen